NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $603,000 - $634,575

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,741 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 14, 2022

Current estimated payment $4,347 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Hunters Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2022

Zoned to HUNTERS CREEK ELEMENTARY, SPRING BRANCH MIDDLE, and MEMORIAL HIGH! Lovely light filled home with wonderful outdoor spaces. Charming Breakfast room and Kitchen overlook the back patio. Slate floors in Kitchen and Breakfast room. Hardwood floors in Living, Dining, Den/Study and Stairs. Primary Bedroom upstairs with vaulted ceiling walk in closet. Tankless water heather and zoned A/C. Inviting back patio and fenced side yard space. These homes rarely come up for sale!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wanda Taylor

Wanda Taylor Properties License #0427395 Listed on: 09/29/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Reyna

The Reyna Group License #0566907

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,446

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,741 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Hunters Creek Elementary School
  • Spring Branch Middle School
  • Memorial High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • Clay Estates Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,446

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1722
  • Subdivision Name: Clay Estates
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:064-183-000-0059
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 2741.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: HUNTERS CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 49 - Spring Branch
  • High School: MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL (SPRING BRANCH)
  • Middle Or Junior School: SPRING BRANCH MIDDLE SCHOOL (SPRING BRANCH)

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7446.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2022
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
List Price
$599,900
Current Estimated Value
$636,011

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Webber Charles and Webber Tana Michele Broderick

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/14/2022 10/14/22 Sold -- -- --
10/02/2022 10/02/22 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2022 09/29/22 For Sale $599,900 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,415 $579,153 $296,000 $283,153
2024 $11,415 $517,835 $296,000 $221,835
2023 $12,193 $571,600 $296,000 $275,600
2022 $7,436 $305,000 $222,000 $83,000
2021 $7,446 $305,000 $222,000 $83,000
2020 $8,635 $331,400 $222,000 $109,400
2019 $9,007 $331,400 $222,000 $109,400
2018 $1,591 $362,500 $222,000 $140,500
2017 $9,053 $364,000 $222,000 $142,000
2016 $8,230 $375,500 $222,000 $153,500
2015 $5,327 $377,629 $222,000 $155,629
2014 $5,327 $260,000 $81,400 $178,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 52068504

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0641830000059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.