7703 Boulder Sunstone Ln Conroe, TX 77304
Estimated Value: $247,001 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7703 Boulder Sunstone Ln, Conroe, TX 77304 and is currently estimated at $258,500, approximately $159 per square foot. 7703 Boulder Sunstone Ln is a home with nearby schools including Eddie Ruth Lagway Elementary, Robert P. Brabham Middle School, and Willis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Lgi Homes Texas Llc
Bought by
Billey David and Billey Gabrielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,423
Outstanding Balance
$183,529
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,971
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billey David | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Billey David | $209,423 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,555 | $261,788 | $31,064 | $230,724 |
| 2024 | $4,472 | $260,079 | $31,064 | $229,015 |
| 2023 | $4,472 | $259,630 | $31,060 | $253,600 |
| 2022 | $4,990 | $236,030 | $31,060 | $224,110 |
| 2021 | $4,683 | $214,570 | $31,060 | $183,510 |
| 2020 | $4,644 | $200,010 | $31,060 | $168,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map