7703 Evers Blvd Cheyenne, WY 82009
Western Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $680,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,739
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7703 Evers Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $585,996, approximately $336 per square foot. 7703 Evers Blvd is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Jessup Elementary School, McCormick Junior High School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Taylor Greg T and Taylor Pamela E
Bought by
Frederick David S and Frederick Dorothy Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Outstanding Balance
$52,673
Interest Rate
7.73%
Estimated Equity
$533,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Rocking K Construction Inc
Bought by
Taylor Greg T and Taylor Pamela E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Vandehei Land Company
Bought by
Rocking K Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick David S | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Greg T | -- | -- | |
| Rocking K Construction | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frederick David S | $172,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,768 | $31,496 | $5,984 | $25,512 |
| 2024 | $2,768 | $42,152 | $7,978 | $34,174 |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $42,672 | $7,978 | $34,694 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $39,938 | $7,978 | $31,960 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $34,431 | $7,717 | $26,714 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $34,018 | $7,717 | $26,301 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $30,334 | $7,717 | $22,617 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $29,826 | $7,717 | $22,109 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $29,782 | $7,717 | $22,065 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $29,269 | $7,486 | $21,783 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $28,296 | $7,486 | $20,810 |
| 2014 | $1,809 | $27,888 | $7,486 | $20,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map