7703 Hilltopper Ct Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $800,000 - $926,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7703 Hilltopper Ct, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $885,195, approximately $415 per square foot. 7703 Hilltopper Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunt Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,933 | $841,440 | $318,000 | $523,440 |
| 2024 | $8,933 | $771,040 | $293,000 | $478,040 |
| 2023 | $8,586 | $760,830 | $293,000 | $467,830 |
| 2022 | $7,992 | $698,890 | $278,000 | $420,890 |
| 2021 | $7,513 | $640,260 | $249,000 | $391,260 |
| 2020 | $7,149 | $604,020 | $233,000 | $371,020 |
| 2019 | $7,067 | $597,120 | $233,000 | $364,120 |
| 2018 | $6,727 | $584,980 | $228,000 | $356,980 |
| 2017 | $6,362 | $547,980 | $198,000 | $349,980 |
| 2016 | $6,902 | $595,730 | $198,000 | $397,730 |
| 2015 | $6,506 | $582,930 | $193,000 | $389,930 |
| 2014 | $6,213 | $557,930 | $183,000 | $374,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map