7704 Brookside Rd Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $262,793 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7704 Brookside Rd, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $272,448, approximately $222 per square foot. 7704 Brookside Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Independence Primary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Corsi John
Bought by
Prochaska Tamara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,600
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Corsi Greg A
Bought by
Corsi John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Hatfield Louisa A
Bought by
Corsi John and Corsi Greg A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Sister Of The Good Sheph
Bought by
Hatfield Louisa A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prochaska Tamara A | $220,000 | Cleveland Home Title | |
| Corsi John | -- | Attorney | |
| Corsi John | $149,000 | -- | |
| Hatfield Louisa A | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prochaska Tamara A | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,751 | $81,235 | $22,435 | $58,800 |
| 2024 | $3,885 | $81,235 | $22,435 | $58,800 |
| 2023 | $3,627 | $68,920 | $22,820 | $46,100 |
| 2022 | $3,607 | $68,920 | $22,820 | $46,100 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $68,920 | $22,820 | $46,100 |
| 2020 | $3,559 | $63,210 | $20,930 | $42,280 |
| 2019 | $3,439 | $180,600 | $59,800 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $63,210 | $20,930 | $42,280 |
| 2017 | $3,338 | $58,590 | $22,050 | $36,540 |
| 2016 | $3,305 | $58,590 | $22,050 | $36,540 |
| 2015 | $3,058 | $58,590 | $22,050 | $36,540 |
| 2014 | $3,058 | $54,260 | $20,410 | $33,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map