7704 E 29th St Tulsa, OK 74129
Johansen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,821 - $207,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7704 E 29th St, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $187,705, approximately $134 per square foot. 7704 E 29th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Macarthur Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Augustine Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1987
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $11,539 | $1,600 | $9,939 |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $11,174 | $1,943 | $9,231 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $11,820 | $2,255 | $9,565 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $10,475 | $2,398 | $8,077 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $10,140 | $2,321 | $7,819 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $10,140 | $2,321 | $7,819 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $9,868 | $2,259 | $7,609 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $9,551 | $2,186 | $7,365 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $10,244 | $2,345 | $7,899 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $10,244 | $2,345 | $7,899 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $10,244 | $2,345 | $7,899 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $10,244 | $2,345 | $7,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map