7704 NW 76th Place Gainesville, FL 32609
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7704 NW 76th Place, Gainesville, FL 32609 and is currently estimated at $358,112, approximately $169 per square foot. 7704 NW 76th Place is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including C.W. Norton Elementary School, A.L. Mebane Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Nlp Homes At Eryns Garden Llc
Bought by
Jackson Daniels Konica and Daniels Larscott A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,853
Outstanding Balance
$164,004
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2014
Bought by
Daniels and Jackson-Daniels
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Bought by
Daniels and Jackson-Daniels
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Bought by
Daniels and Jackson-Daniels
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Daniels Konica | $207,700 | Amelia Title Agency Inc | |
| Daniels | $1,880,000 | -- | |
| Daniels | $100 | -- | |
| Daniels | $3,300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Daniels Konica | $203,853 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,558 | $237,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,277 | $230,709 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,277 | $223,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,044 | $217,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,003 | $211,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,933 | $208,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,935 | $203,535 | $40,000 | $163,535 |
| 2018 | $3,822 | $207,200 | $34,000 | $173,200 |
| 2017 | $4,732 | $201,800 | $17,000 | $184,800 |
| 2016 | $547 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $401 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $404 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map