7704 Shootingstar Dr Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $719,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7704 Shootingstar Dr, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $716,320, approximately $393 per square foot. 7704 Shootingstar Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including West Springfield Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Raschke Mark D and Raschke Karen A
Bought by
Dedrick Chandria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,150
Outstanding Balance
$253,087
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$463,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Oakley Cyndy W
Bought by
Raschke Mark D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dedrick Chandria | $369,000 | -- | |
| Raschke Mark D | $509,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dedrick Chandria | $381,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Raschke Mark D | $359,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,301 | $683,060 | $215,000 | $468,060 |
| 2024 | $7,301 | $630,190 | $200,000 | $430,190 |
| 2023 | $7,064 | $625,970 | $200,000 | $425,970 |
| 2022 | $6,455 | $564,490 | $170,000 | $394,490 |
| 2021 | $6,098 | $519,660 | $150,000 | $369,660 |
| 2020 | $5,838 | $493,290 | $150,000 | $343,290 |
| 2019 | $5,606 | $473,690 | $140,000 | $333,690 |
| 2018 | $5,162 | $448,830 | $130,000 | $318,830 |
| 2017 | $5,211 | $448,830 | $130,000 | $318,830 |
| 2016 | $5,200 | $448,830 | $130,000 | $318,830 |
| 2015 | $4,849 | $434,540 | $125,000 | $309,540 |
| 2014 | $4,554 | $408,940 | $120,000 | $288,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map