NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7705 Covington Ct Painesville, OH 44077

Estimated Value: $558,000 - $590,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,275 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7705 Covington Ct, Painesville, OH 44077 and is currently estimated at $575,498, approximately $175 per square foot. 7705 Covington Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Henry F. Lamuth Middle School, Riverside Junior/Senior High School, and The Goddard School - Concord Township.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Thompson Lagman Jennifer C
Bought by
Lagman Dennis and Lagman Jennifer C
Current Estimated Value
$575,498

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Lagman Dennis V and Lagman Jennifer C
Bought by
Thompson Lagman Jennifer C and The Jennifer C Thompson Lagman Revocable

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Velotta Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Lagman Dennis and Lagman Jennifer C

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$164,488
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$411,010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lagman Dennis -- Attorney
Thompson Lagman Jennifer C -- Attorney
Lagman Dennis $461,600 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lagman Dennis $333,700
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $158,410 $42,850 $115,560
2024 -- $158,410 $42,850 $115,560
2023 -- $151,230 $34,220 $117,010
2022 $8,044 $151,230 $34,220 $117,010
2021 $8,345 $151,230 $34,220 $117,010
2020 $8,193 $131,500 $29,750 $101,750
2019 $8,177 $131,500 $29,750 $101,750
2018 $8,457 $133,320 $25,150 $108,170
2017 $8,723 $133,320 $25,150 $108,170
2016 $8,029 $133,320 $25,150 $108,170
2015 $7,187 $133,320 $25,150 $108,170
2014 $7,171 $133,320 $25,150 $108,170
2013 $7,171 $133,320 $25,150 $108,170
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.