7705 Grant Dr Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,992 - $647,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7705 Grant Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $611,498, approximately $407 per square foot. 7705 Grant Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Betker Charles R
Bought by
Betker Ii Charles R and Betker Kami L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betker Ii Charles R | $108,000 | Northpoint Escrow Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Betker Ii Charles R | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,634 | $563,400 | $411,600 | $151,800 |
| 2025 | $4,318 | $530,400 | $385,900 | $144,500 |
| 2024 | $4,318 | $501,600 | $357,100 | $144,500 |
| 2023 | $3,665 | $445,100 | $357,100 | $88,000 |
| 2022 | $3,181 | $346,500 | $271,900 | $74,600 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $278,200 | $205,000 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $258,500 | $186,500 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $229,400 | $165,200 | $64,200 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $235,700 | $145,900 | $89,800 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $201,700 | $115,500 | $86,200 |
| 2015 | $2,327 | $188,200 | $106,000 | $82,200 |
| 2013 | $2,123 | $151,500 | $82,200 | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map