$435,000

Estimated payment $2,974/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,205 Sq Ft
$197 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Discover luxury living in this beautifully designed 4-bedroom home located in the highly desirable Southside of Corpus Christi. Combining style, comfort, and energy efficiency, this exceptional property features fully paid-off solar panels, helping you enjoy significant savings on utility costs. The spacious modern kitchen is a true showpiece, offering custom-built cabinetry, a large island, generous pantry space, and sleek stainless steel appliances. Immaculate ceramic tile flooring flows throughout the oversized living area, creating the perfect space for entertaining. Stunning wooden beam ceilings and abundant natural light add warmth and character to the home’s inviting atmosphere.
Conveniently located near top-rated schools, shopping, and dining, this home offers the ideal combination of elegance and everyday convenience. Don’t miss your chance to own this remarkable Southside gem!

Listing Agent

Jennifer Valadez

RE/MAX ELITE License #0682212 Listed on: 05/20/2026

RE/MAX ELITE

Co-Listing Agent

Michelle Sanchez

RE/MAX ELITE License #0740246

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 6,721 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Entrance
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,205 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 18 / 6

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

6,721 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 211305
  • Co List Office Phone: (361) 777-7653
  • Subdivision Name: Starlight Estates
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Air Filtration, Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms, Cable TV, Breakfast Bar
  • Living Area: 2205.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Subdivided
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Open, Patio
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Front Entry, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Solar
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6721.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 6
  • Tax Lot: 18

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,437 $478,461 $31,920 $446,541
2024 $10,173 $467,790 $31,920 $435,870
2023 $8,096 $473,886 $31,920 $441,966
2022 $8,710 $350,097 $0 $0
2021 $8,321 $318,270 $30,778 $287,492
2020 $8,032 $306,451 $25,200 $281,251
2019 $426 $16,128 $16,128 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $435,000 +2.4% $197 / Sq Ft
04/12/2023 04/12/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/23/2023 03/23/23 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2023 02/06/23 For Sale $425,000 +6.3% $193 / Sq Ft
10/24/2022 10/24/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/18/2022 08/18/22 Price Changed $399,999 -2.4% $181 / Sq Ft
07/19/2022 07/19/22 Price Changed $409,999 -2.4% $186 / Sq Ft
06/29/2022 06/29/22 Price Changed $419,999 -1.2% $190 / Sq Ft
06/08/2022 06/08/22 For Sale $424,999 -- $193 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $394,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $290,932 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: South Texas MLS

MLS Number: 476719

South Texas MLS

APN: 551994

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.