7705 Queens Park Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $317,221 - $388,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7705 Queens Park Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $360,305, approximately $242 per square foot. 7705 Queens Park Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Cotter Margie M
Bought by
Cotter Margie M and Richards Rhonda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1994
Sold by
Earnest Michael F
Bought by
Cotter William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,250
Interest Rate
8.44%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotter Margie M | -- | Home First Title | |
| Cotter Margie M | -- | Home First Title | |
| Cotter William J | $92,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cotter William J | $88,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $268,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $243,400 | $122,600 | $120,800 |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $236,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $229,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $213,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $204,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $195,500 | $81,800 | $113,700 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $188,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $182,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map