7705 Sunrise Ridge Henley, MO 65040
Estimated Value: $135,156 - $609,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7705 Sunrise Ridge, Henley, MO 65040 and is currently estimated at $336,539, approximately $483 per square foot. 7705 Sunrise Ridge is a home located in Cole County with nearby schools including Eugene Elementary School and Eugene High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $417 | $7,500 | $2,840 | $4,660 |
| 2024 | $4 | $7,500 | $2,840 | $4,660 |
| 2023 | $366 | $7,500 | $2,840 | $4,660 |
| 2022 | $352 | $7,250 | $0 | $7,250 |
| 2021 | $352 | $7,250 | $0 | $7,250 |
| 2020 | $353 | $12,484 | $2,840 | $9,644 |
| 2019 | $354 | $12,123 | $2,840 | $9,283 |
| 2018 | $332 | $7,257 | $2,852 | $4,405 |
| 2017 | $333 | $7,257 | $2,852 | $4,405 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,257 | $2,852 | $4,405 |
| 2015 | $338 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $338 | $7,467 | $2,945 | $4,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map