NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7705 W 950 S Covington, IN 47932

Estimated Value: $170,000

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
3.82 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 7705 W 950 S, Covington, IN 47932 and is currently priced at $170,000. 7705 W 950 S is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Seeger Memorial Junior/Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Hart Russell K and Hart Karen L
Bought by
Watson Gaige
Current Estimated Value
$170,000

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Watson Gaige $315,000 Partners Title Group Inc
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $282 $18,600 $13,800 $4,800
2024 -- $18,600 $13,800 $4,800
2023 -- $18,600 $13,800 $4,800
2022 $0 $18,500 $13,800 $4,700
2021 $290 $16,600 $12,600 $4,000
2020 $279 $16,600 $12,600 $4,000
2019 $244 $16,600 $12,600 $4,000
2018 $240 $16,600 $12,600 $4,000
2017 $224 $16,500 $11,100 $5,400
2016 $213 $16,600 $11,100 $5,500
2014 $150 $13,800 $8,600 $5,200
2013 $156 $13,800 $8,600 $5,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.