7706 162nd St Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $974,889 - $1,136,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7706 162nd St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 and is currently estimated at $1,066,222, approximately $724 per square foot. 7706 162nd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 154, I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School, and Al-Mamoor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Rivera Pedro and Rivera Romelis
Bought by
Rivera Audrey Ann and Rivera Pedro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Bai An Hui
Bought by
Rivera Pedro and Rivera Romelis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,750
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Gianturco Diana
Bought by
An William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Stathakis Larry
Bought by
Tsapelas Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Krug Richard A
Bought by
Stathakis Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,800
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Audrey Ann | -- | -- | |
| Rivera Pedro | $375,000 | -- | |
| An William | $355,000 | -- | |
| Tsapelas Irene | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Stathakis Larry | $153,500 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivera Pedro | $363,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Tsapelas Irene | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stathakis Larry | $146,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,117 | $32,280 | $8,407 | $23,873 |
| 2025 | $6,117 | $30,456 | $8,476 | $21,980 |
| 2024 | $6,117 | $30,456 | $9,810 | $20,646 |
| 2023 | $6,070 | $30,223 | $9,563 | $20,660 |
| 2022 | $5,692 | $51,960 | $16,080 | $35,880 |
| 2021 | $5,661 | $47,460 | $16,080 | $31,380 |
| 2020 | $5,372 | $50,460 | $16,080 | $34,380 |
| 2019 | $5,309 | $55,560 | $16,080 | $39,480 |
| 2018 | $5,134 | $25,186 | $6,232 | $18,954 |
| 2017 | $4,844 | $23,761 | $8,061 | $15,700 |
| 2016 | $4,481 | $23,761 | $8,061 | $15,700 |
| 2015 | $2,484 | $21,150 | $11,057 | $10,093 |
| 2014 | $2,484 | $21,150 | $10,400 | $10,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map