NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7706 Brams Hill Dr Dayton, OH 45459

Estimated Value: $172,266 - $199,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,321 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7706 Brams Hill Dr, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $186,817, approximately $141 per square foot. 7706 Brams Hill Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, Normandy Elementary School, and Magsig Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Evans Janice
Bought by
Wallace Dennis E
Current Estimated Value
$186,817

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,658
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$130,159

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
Sold by
Aull Mary Lou and Peters Kimberly
Bought by
Evans Janice

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Sold by
Auzenne Katherine
Bought by
Aull Mary Lou

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,100
Interest Rate
6.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wallace Dennis E $80,000 Landmark Title Agency South
Evans Janice $54,000 Landmark Title Agency South
Aull Mary Lou $69,000 --
Aull Mary Lou $69,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wallace Dennis E $80,000
Previous Owner Aull Mary Lou $62,100
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,512 $47,040 $8,350 $38,690
2024 $2,348 $47,040 $8,350 $38,690
2023 $2,348 $47,040 $8,350 $38,690
2022 $1,724 $30,680 $5,460 $25,220
2021 $1,729 $30,680 $5,460 $25,220
2020 $1,729 $30,680 $5,460 $25,220
2019 $1,477 $25,480 $4,200 $21,280
2018 $1,321 $25,480 $4,200 $21,280
2017 $1,307 $25,480 $4,200 $21,280
2016 $1,337 $24,880 $4,200 $20,680
2015 $1,315 $24,880 $4,200 $20,680
2014 $1,315 $24,880 $4,200 $20,680
2012 -- $28,800 $4,200 $24,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.