NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7706 Cannon Valley Dr Florence, KY 41042

Oakbrook Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $357,000 - $422,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,700 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 6, 2025

Last sale price $389,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,340 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

Welcome to your Dream Home! Elegance and comfort throughout with this updated brick ranch*This home boasts exceptional curb appeal + an entertainer's dream backyard*Filled with natural light, neutral tones and stylish fixtures*Finished lower level featuring family room, game room + bonus guest room and bath! Step out into your own private oasis featuring a relaxing gazebo complete with outdoor bar and grill*Stunning custom stone fireplace with waterfall*Footbridge & Koi Pond and more! 2 car garage! Low Taxes! A Must See - SHOWSTOPPER

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Gott

RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates License #202660 Listed on: 06/19/2025

RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrea Bey

Haven Homes Group License #221289

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 79 x 146

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,700 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 050.01-09-056.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Lot Size: 79 X 146
  • Ownership: Consumer
  • Directions: US 42 to Pleasant Valley Road to Right on Thunder Ridge to Left on Cannon Valley to 7706
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Property Attached YN: No
  • Location Tax Legal Info:New Construction: No
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Elementary School: Stephens Elementary
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Middle or Junior School: Camp Ernst Middle School
  • Location Tax Legal Info:High School: Boone County High
  • Contract Info:Auction YN: No
  • General Property Description:Half Baths: 1
  • General Property Description:Basement YN2: Yes
  • General Property Description:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Description:Lot Size Dimensions: 79 X 146
  • General Property Description:Approx SqFt2: 3180.0
  • Room Details:Formal Dining Rm YN: Yes
  • General Property Description:Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • General Property Description:Living Area: 2700.0
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Tax ID: 050.01-09-056.00
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Utilities:Sewer Available: Yes
  • Utilities:Water Available: Yes
  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Finished, Storage Space
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Levels: One
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2700.0
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Picture Window(s)

• Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Construction Materials:Brick2: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Window(s): Yes
  • Window Features:Picture Window(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Faces Front
  • General Property Description:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stephens Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: Boone Co Public
  • High School: Boone County High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Camp Ernst Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2025
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Neace Molley E and Neace Casey
Bought by
Prouty Stephen Thomas and Prouty Caitlyn Janelle
Seller's Agent
Nicole Gott
RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates
Buyer's Agent
Andrea Bey
Haven Homes Group
List Price
$379,000
Sold Price
$389,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.64%
Views
84
Current Estimated Value
$387,530

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,470
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.50%
Original Mortgage
$369,550
Outstanding Balance
$369,227
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,303

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Howard Adam C and Howard Annette M
Bought by
Neace Molley E and Neace Casey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Hessler Mary P and Hessler Family Trust
Bought by
Howard Adam C and Howard Annette M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Prouty Stephen Thomas $389,000 Northwest Title
Neace Molley E $160,000 Sterling Land Title Agency I
Howard Adam C $144,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Prouty Stephen Thomas $369,550
Previous Owner Neace Molley E $144,000
Previous Owner Howard Adam C $144,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Sold $389,000 +2.6% $144 / Sq Ft
06/23/2025 06/23/25 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2025 06/19/25 For Sale $379,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,907 $259,200 $35,000 $224,200
2024 $2,858 $259,200 $35,000 $224,200
2023 $2,885 $259,200 $35,000 $224,200
2022 $2,058 $184,100 $25,000 $159,100
2021 $2,137 $184,100 $25,000 $159,100
2020 $2,098 $184,100 $25,000 $159,100
2019 $2,114 $184,100 $25,000 $159,100
2018 $1,885 $160,000 $25,000 $135,000
2017 $1,821 $160,000 $25,000 $135,000
2015 $1,808 $160,000 $25,000 $135,000
2013 -- $171,860 $25,000 $146,860
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 633621

Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

APN: 050.01-09-056.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.