7706 Durer Ct Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7706 Durer Ct, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $523,895, approximately $425 per square foot. 7706 Durer Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Chamberlain K Todd
Bought by
Thompson William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,773
Outstanding Balance
$53,791
Interest Rate
8.18%
Estimated Equity
$470,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
Brown L M
Bought by
Chamberlain K T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,650
Interest Rate
6.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson William | $150,000 | -- | |
| Chamberlain K T | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson William | $148,773 | |
| Previous Owner | Chamberlain K T | $136,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,422 | $498,230 | $175,000 | $323,230 |
| 2024 | $5,422 | $467,980 | $165,000 | $302,980 |
| 2023 | $4,970 | $440,440 | $155,000 | $285,440 |
| 2022 | $4,805 | $420,210 | $145,000 | $275,210 |
| 2021 | $4,478 | $381,620 | $125,000 | $256,620 |
| 2020 | $4,374 | $369,590 | $118,000 | $251,590 |
| 2019 | $4,252 | $359,260 | $115,000 | $244,260 |
| 2018 | $3,873 | $336,740 | $97,000 | $239,740 |
| 2017 | $3,729 | $321,200 | $92,000 | $229,200 |
| 2016 | $3,721 | $321,200 | $92,000 | $229,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map