Estimated Value: $117,000 - $320,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7707 Old Beulah Rd, Kenly, NC 27542 and is currently estimated at $248,173, approximately $153 per square foot. 7707 Old Beulah Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Glendale-Kenly Elementary School, North Johnston Middle School, and North Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Sauer Maria Ina Elizabeth
Bought by
Creech Timothy Ray and Creech Roxie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creech Timothy Ray | $71,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Creech Timothy Ray | $71,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $133,630 | $57,730 | $75,900 |
| 2024 | $724 | $89,330 | $31,320 | $58,010 |
| 2023 | $724 | $89,330 | $31,320 | $58,010 |
| 2022 | $759 | $89,330 | $31,320 | $58,010 |
| 2021 | $759 | $89,330 | $31,320 | $58,010 |
| 2020 | $768 | $89,330 | $31,320 | $58,010 |
| 2019 | $768 | $89,330 | $31,320 | $58,010 |
| 2018 | $728 | $82,690 | $29,550 | $53,140 |
| 2017 | $728 | $82,690 | $29,550 | $53,140 |
| 2016 | $728 | $82,690 | $29,550 | $53,140 |
| 2015 | $728 | $82,690 | $29,550 | $53,140 |
| 2014 | $728 | $82,690 | $29,550 | $53,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map