7708 E Thunderhawk Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85255
Grayhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $933,000 - $1,196,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7708 E Thunderhawk Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 and is currently estimated at $1,099,771, approximately $433 per square foot. 7708 E Thunderhawk Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Grayhawk Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Borowiak Joan M
Bought by
Borowiak Joan M and The Joan M Borowiak Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Borowiak Joan M
Bought by
Borowiak Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,500
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Borowiak Joan M
Bought by
Borowiak Joan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Beattie Graham A and Beattie Susan C
Bought by
Borowiak Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Outstanding Balance
$73,036
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,026,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
T W Lewis Company
Bought by
Beattie Graham A and Beattie Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,050
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borowiak Joan M | -- | Westland Title Agency Of Az | |
| Borowiak Joan M | -- | Westland Title Agency Of Az | |
| Borowiak Joan M | -- | Westland Title Agency Of Az | |
| Borowiak Joan M | -- | Westland Title Agency Of Az | |
| Borowiak Joan M | -- | -- | |
| Borowiak Joan M | $297,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Beattie Graham A | $266,752 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Borowiak Joan M | $129,000 | |
| Closed | Borowiak Joan M | $131,500 | |
| Open | Borowiak Joan M | $237,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Beattie Graham A | $240,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,960 | $61,196 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,760 | $58,282 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,760 | $76,020 | $15,200 | $60,820 |
| 2022 | $4,680 | $57,520 | $11,500 | $46,020 |
| 2021 | $4,776 | $52,270 | $10,450 | $41,820 |
| 2020 | $4,626 | $49,470 | $9,890 | $39,580 |
| 2019 | $4,669 | $45,820 | $9,160 | $36,660 |
| 2018 | $4,525 | $45,500 | $9,100 | $36,400 |
| 2017 | $4,300 | $45,100 | $9,020 | $36,080 |
| 2016 | $4,247 | $43,430 | $8,680 | $34,750 |
| 2015 | $4,019 | $42,030 | $8,400 | $33,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map