7708 Old Lemay Ferry Rd Barnhart, MO 63012
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7708 Old Lemay Ferry Rd, Barnhart, MO 63012 and is currently estimated at $202,285, approximately $210 per square foot. 7708 Old Lemay Ferry Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Antonia Elementary School, Antonia Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $18,600 | $1,800 | $16,800 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $17,200 | $1,800 | $15,400 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $17,200 | $1,800 | $15,400 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $17,200 | $1,800 | $15,400 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $17,200 | $1,800 | $15,400 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $15,500 | $1,400 | $14,100 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $15,500 | $1,400 | $14,100 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $15,500 | $1,400 | $14,100 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $15,500 | $1,400 | $14,100 |
| 2016 | $998 | $14,300 | $1,600 | $12,700 |
| 2015 | $962 | $14,300 | $1,600 | $12,700 |
| 2013 | $962 | $13,700 | $1,600 | $12,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map