$595,000
$29K PRICE DROP

7708 W Berkeley Rd Denver, NC 28037

Estimated payment $3,500/month

Total Views 4,043
4 Beds
4 Baths
3,840 Sq Ft
$155 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer
  • St. James Elementary School Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Upgraded former Ryan Homes model on a .33-acre lot backing to woods and a stream — rare privacy with approx. 3,840 sq ft of refined living space. Main level: private office, open-concept living/dining, kitchen with granite countertops, stainless appliances, center island, and premium cabinetry. Guest suite with dual-access full bath. Upstairs: 3 bedrooms, loft, and owner's suite with tray ceiling, his-and-hers walk-in closets, double vanity, and dual-head shower. Finished walk-out basement: carpeted rec room, full bath, and huge storage — a true great living level. Massive attic adds even more storage capacity. Finished garage with split HVAC, ideal as gym or workshop. Wide 4 to 6 car driveway. Rear deck overlooking the wooded tree line and peaceful creek below. Nest HVAC, irrigation, and security hardware included.

Listing Agent

Craig Tribus

Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 804-656-5007 License #352783 Listed on: 03/29/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned PD-R

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 85404

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 154.95
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: 804-656-5007
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Fireplace: No
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1253
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 1547
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Exhaust Hood, Heat Pump Water Heater, Refrigerator with Ice Maker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer/Dryer
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2800
  • Has Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1040
  • Living Area: 3840
  • Bedroom Main: 1
  • Bedroom Basement: 0

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 450
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 450.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Unspecified
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 85404
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,472 $551,667 $77,000 $474,667
2024 $3,438 $551,667 $77,000 $474,667
2023 $3,433 $551,667 $77,000 $474,667
2022 $2,687 $348,098 $50,000 $298,098
2021 $2,705 $348,098 $50,000 $298,098
2020 $2,426 $348,098 $50,000 $298,098
2019 $2,426 $348,098 $50,000 $298,098
2018 $252 $36,000 $36,000 $0
2017 $252 $36,000 $36,000 $0
2016 $251 $0 $0 $0
2015 $257 $36,000 $36,000 $0
2014 $235 $34,200 $34,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 Price Changed $595,000 -4.6% $155 / Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 For Sale $623,900 +13.4% $162 / Sq Ft
06/02/2022 06/02/22 Sold $550,000 -5.2% $147 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2022 04/26/22 Price Changed $579,990 -1.7% $155 / Sq Ft
04/04/2022 04/04/22 Price Changed $589,990 -1.7% $157 / Sq Ft
03/25/2022 03/25/22 Price Changed $599,990 -2.8% $160 / Sq Ft
03/21/2022 03/21/22 For Sale $617,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $550,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $550,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $366,000 None Available
Special Warranty Deed $72,000 Nvr Settlement Services Lag
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $448,000 New Conventional
Closed $448,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $182,995 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4363056

Canopy MLS

APN: 85404

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.