NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $753,516 - $855,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,121 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2012

Last sale price $261,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 208% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,549 / mo

88 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Guest House
  • Play Pool
  • 0.43 Acre Lot
  • Arrowhead Elementary School Rated A-
  • RV Gated
  • Two Primary Bathrooms

About This Home

As of March 2012

Come see this more than enough room move in ready home!Hidden Manor home set on nearly 1/2 acre. Lovely 4 Bedroom Home with attached 1 bedroom guest house featuring seperate kitchen and living room. Spacious backyard with 'PHOENIX SUNS' Play pool. Family room features fireplace. ***Owner Occupants qualify for a 2yr Home Owner Warranty ***

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ray Whitby

RW Realty Brokers License #BR512102000 Listed on: 09/15/2011

Co-Listed By

Charles Mahan

Real Broker License #SA635998000

Last Buyer's Agent

Alicia Rodriguez

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA516362000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,595

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 18,903 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,121 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

• Association fees include (see remarks)
  • Hidden Manor Association, Phone Number (602) 843-9333
  • Hidden Manor Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 163
  • Assessor Parcel Number 231-04-180

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,595

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 75th Ave and Union Hills
  • Legal Info Range: 1E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 10.41
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • Co List Office Mls Id: rmee01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-284-4311
  • Subdivision Name: Hidden Manor
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 83.62
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 125.0
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, 2 Master Baths, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 3121.0
  • Stories: 1

• Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Playground, Patio, Private Yard, Storage
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Natural Desert Back, Natural Desert Front
  • Pool Features: Play Pool, Fenced, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Block
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Childrens Play Area: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Separate Guest House: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gate, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Amenities: None
  • Association Fee: 125.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Hidden Manor
  • Phone: 602-843-9333
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Hidden Manor
  • Association Fee Incl:Other (See Remarks)5: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other (See Remarks)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Arrowhead Elementary School - Glendale
  • High School: Mountain Ridge High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland Lakes School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18903.0
  • Parcel #: 231-04-180
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2595.35
  • Tax Book Number: 231.00
  • Tax Lot: 163
  • Tax Map Number: 4.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Campos Mario R and Campos Rosa M
Bought by
Zamora Albert and Zamora Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
$803,129

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2011
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
List Price
$329,500
Sold Price
$261,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$68,500
-20.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.25%
Original Mortgage
$254,383
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Gardner Guy G
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Cooley Constance L
Bought by
Gardner Guy G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Scott John A and Scott Jennifer K
Bought by
Cooley Constance L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Marek Thaddeus F and Marek Beverly A
Bought by
Scott John A and Scott Jennifer K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zamora Albert $525,000 First American Title Ins Co
Campos Mario R $261,000 Great American Title Agency
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp $287,010 Great American Title Agency
Gardner Guy G $340,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Cooley Constance L $314,750 Ati Title Agency
Scott John A $230,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Zamora Albert $420,000
Previous Owner Campos Mario R $254,383
Previous Owner Gardner Guy G $300,700
Previous Owner Scott John A $218,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2012 03/09/12 Sold $261,000 -8.4% $84 / Sq Ft
03/01/2012 03/01/12 Price Changed $285,000 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft
02/13/2012 02/13/12 Price Changed $285,000 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft
02/01/2012 02/01/12 Price Changed $285,000 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft
12/12/2011 12/12/11 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2011 11/21/11 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2011 11/14/11 Price Changed $285,000 -5.0% $91 / Sq Ft
10/17/2011 10/17/11 Price Changed $300,000 -9.0% $96 / Sq Ft
09/15/2011 09/15/11 For Sale $329,500 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,076 $38,072 -- --
2024 $3,039 $36,259 -- --
2023 $3,039 $52,250 $10,450 $41,800
2022 $2,959 $42,350 $8,470 $33,880
2021 $3,119 $39,200 $7,840 $31,360
2020 $3,085 $38,450 $7,690 $30,760
2019 $3,009 $35,960 $7,190 $28,770
2018 $2,934 $34,210 $6,840 $27,370
2017 $2,855 $32,010 $6,400 $25,610
2016 $2,709 $30,720 $6,140 $24,580
2015 $2,511 $28,870 $5,770 $23,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4647052

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 231-04-180

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.