Seller's Agent in 2014
Mark Kitabayashi
Windermere Corporate
(360) 888-2210
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $546,000
HUD home Sold "As-Is" 1498 sf 3bed/2.25bath Tri-level home. Enter into the Formal living room with hardwood floors and tall vaulted ceilings. Great Kitchen w/granite counters, tall cabinets, large pantry and hardwood floors. Dining room w/slider access to the private back yard and view of the lower level family room with cozy gas fireplace. Master suite with private 3/4 bath. Large 2 car garage has lots of storage space. A/C to keep you cool in the summer. (Per FHA Appraiser 3 bed/2.1bath)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Prof Partners License #50310 Listed on: 01/14/2014
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM580758
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1995
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinett Shannon | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Metlife Home Loans | $247,046 | None Available | |
| Anderson Nathan M | $151,500 | -- | |
| Sokso George R | $125,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinett Shannon | $162,597 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Nathan M | $136,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Sokso George R | $124,591 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2014 03/26/14 | Sold | $171,155 | -2.2% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2014 02/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2014 01/30/14 | For Sale | $175,000 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2014 01/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2014 01/14/14 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,382 | $433,800 | $192,800 | $241,000 |
| 2024 | $4,382 | $434,400 | $192,800 | $241,600 |
| 2023 | $4,382 | $413,000 | $192,800 | $220,200 |
| 2022 | $4,106 | $420,800 | $196,300 | $224,500 |
| 2021 | $3,857 | $295,200 | $119,300 | $175,900 |
| 2019 | $3,328 | $271,000 | $101,900 | $169,100 |
| 2018 | $3,380 | $251,700 | $90,700 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $3,093 | $228,800 | $78,400 | $150,400 |
| 2016 | $2,737 | $184,600 | $63,900 | $120,700 |
| 2014 | $2,461 | $167,000 | $57,800 | $109,200 |
| 2013 | $2,461 | $150,200 | $51,200 | $99,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mark Kitabayashi
Windermere Corporate
(360) 888-2210
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Jason Mendel
KB Home Sales
(253) 691-6555
150 in this area
173 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Brent Roberts
Washington Real Estate
(206) 793-1868
5 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM580758
APN: 602144-0350
Ask me questions while you tour the home.