7709 E Apple Ave Muskegon, MI 49442
Estimated Value: $295,422 - $343,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7709 E Apple Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442 and is currently estimated at $310,106, approximately $149 per square foot. 7709 E Apple Ave is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Oakridge Lower Elementary School, Oakridge Upper Elementary School, and Oakridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $133,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $616 | $126,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $589 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,828 | $92,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $460 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map