7709 Everall Ave Baltimore, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $415,321 - $488,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7709 Everall Ave, Baltimore, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $451,661, approximately $219 per square foot. 7709 Everall Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Woodhome Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Taylors Landing Llc
Bought by
Moody Catina Danyel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,600
Outstanding Balance
$188,819
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,842
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Catina Danyel | $283,250 | Lawyers Trust Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moody Catina Danyel | $226,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,977 | $348,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,977 | $327,600 | $50,100 | $277,500 |
| 2023 | $6,876 | $324,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,805 | $320,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,495 | $317,600 | $50,100 | $267,500 |
| 2020 | $5,284 | $316,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,527 | $314,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,921 | $313,500 | $50,100 | $263,400 |
| 2017 | $236 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map