Seller's Agent in 2024
Debbie McNeal
Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper
(210) 269-6929
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $375,000
Beautifully maintained ONE-STORY home in the desirable Woodcrest community, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a manicured lawn. Inside, enjoy high ceilings, a cozy brick fireplace, and an updated primary bathroom with built-ins in the primary closet for added storage. Step out to the covered patio equipped with a full outdoor kitchen, including a gas fireplace, grill, side burner, and refrigerator, ideal for entertaining! Additional highlights include a hot tub, sparkling pool, 45 solar panels for energy efficiency, RV pad with a 30-amp plug-in, two Tuff Sheds for storage, fenced-in raised garden beds, and an irrigation system for easy lawn maintenance.
Last Buyer's Agent
Joy Flamer
All City San Antonio Registered Series
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antu Louis J | -- | Independence Title | |
| Williams Nancy Marie | -- | -- | |
| Masten Heather Ann | -- | -- | |
| Masten Heather Ann | -- | -- | |
| Stewart James A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Antu Louis J | $374,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Masten Heather Ann | $102,688 | |
| Previous Owner | Masten Heather Ann | $101,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart James A | $99,858 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | For Sale | $374,900 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $406,060 | $68,230 | $337,830 |
| 2024 | -- | $330,200 | $68,230 | $261,970 |
| 2023 | -- | $300,286 | $68,230 | $276,120 |
| 2022 | $6,377 | $272,987 | $49,630 | $272,420 |
| 2021 | $5,973 | $248,170 | $40,330 | $207,840 |
| 2020 | $5,745 | $234,509 | $24,110 | $215,100 |
| 2019 | $5,420 | $213,190 | $24,110 | $189,080 |
| 2018 | $5,039 | $197,210 | $24,110 | $173,100 |
| 2017 | $4,812 | $186,250 | $24,110 | $162,140 |
| 2016 | $4,586 | $177,516 | $24,110 | $158,690 |
| 2015 | $3,280 | $161,378 | $24,110 | $139,790 |
| 2014 | $3,280 | $146,707 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Debbie McNeal
Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper
(210) 269-6929
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Joy Flamer
All City San Antonio Registered Series
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1819926
APN: 05049-302-0150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.