7709 Le Conte Dr El Paso, TX 79912
Remcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,179 - $270,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7709 Le Conte Dr, El Paso, TX 79912 and is currently estimated at $260,295, approximately $187 per square foot. 7709 Le Conte Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Guerrero Elementary School, Brown Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1994
Sold by
Unzueta Armando A and Unzueta Blanca R
Bought by
Parra Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parra Yolanda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parra Yolanda | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,251 | $198,194 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,251 | $180,176 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,153 | $163,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $148,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,227 | $148,431 | $28,908 | $119,523 |
| 2020 | $3,782 | $123,062 | $21,199 | $101,863 |
| 2018 | $3,568 | $120,563 | $21,199 | $99,364 |
| 2017 | $3,192 | $113,339 | $21,199 | $92,140 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $113,339 | $21,199 | $92,140 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $113,339 | $21,199 | $92,140 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $114,472 | $21,199 | $93,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map