7709 N 54th Ln Glendale, AZ 85301
Estimated Value: $462,485 - $559,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7709 N 54th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85301 and is currently estimated at $504,621, approximately $220 per square foot. 7709 N 54th Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Horizon School, Glendale High School, and Our Lady Of Perpetual Help.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Sadler Dennis D and Sadler Patricia A
Bought by
Sadler Jonathan E and Sadler David R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Sadler Dennis D and Sadler Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,600
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadler Jonathan E | -- | None Available | |
| Sadler Dennis D | $200,710 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sadler Dennis D | $198,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $18,663 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,003 | $17,775 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,003 | $33,370 | $6,670 | $26,700 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $25,830 | $5,160 | $20,670 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $24,330 | $4,860 | $19,470 |
| 2020 | $2,007 | $22,750 | $4,550 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $21,010 | $4,200 | $16,810 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $19,630 | $3,920 | $15,710 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $18,310 | $3,660 | $14,650 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $18,010 | $3,600 | $14,410 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $19,070 | $3,810 | $15,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map