7709 W Chesapeake Ln Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7709 W Chesapeake Ln, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $452,731, approximately $325 per square foot. 7709 W Chesapeake Ln is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,762 | $397,100 | $46,600 | $350,500 |
| 2023 | $5,684 | $404,300 | $40,900 | $363,400 |
| 2022 | $5,359 | $359,200 | $40,900 | $318,300 |
| 2021 | $4,967 | $329,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,967 | $319,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,608 | $290,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,448 | $288,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,249 | $282,174 | $38,903 | $243,271 |
| 2016 | $4,249 | $269,482 | $38,903 | $230,579 |
| 2015 | $4,113 | $250,578 | $34,807 | $215,771 |
| 2014 | -- | $244,246 | $34,807 | $209,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map