77090 23rd St Lawton, MI 49065
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $674,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,172
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77090 23rd St, Lawton, MI 49065 and is currently estimated at $573,378, approximately $263 per square foot. 77090 23rd St is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Lawton Elementary School, Lawton Middle School, and Lawton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Long Lonnie and Jurado Long Gloria
Bought by
White Thomas A and White Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Taplin Albert and Taplin Margaret
Bought by
Long Lonnie and Gloria Juardo-Long
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Thomas A | $70,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Long Lonnie | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,258 | $324,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,939 | $259,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,847 | $222,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,813 | $224,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,800 | $208,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,715 | $184,900 | $23,100 | $161,800 |
| 2019 | $5,464 | $180,600 | $180,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,259 | $179,300 | $179,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,883 | $148,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,848 | $161,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,785 | $161,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,791 | $158,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $158,400 | $158,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map