770A Brook Ave Unit 36A Bronx, NY 10451
Woodstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,553 - $503,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,067
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770A Brook Ave Unit 36A, Bronx, NY 10451 and is currently estimated at $418,638, approximately $392 per square foot. 770A Brook Ave Unit 36A is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including X298 Academy of Public Relations, Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, and Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Diaz Antonio and Diaz Luisa
Bought by
Diaz Antonio and Diaz Kevin Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1994
Sold by
156Th Street Developers Inc and Nyc Partnership Housing Development Fund
Bought by
Diaz Antonio and Diaz Luisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Antonio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,547 | $8,012 | $189 | $7,823 |
| 2025 | $1,547 | $7,702 | $197 | $7,505 |
| 2024 | $1,547 | $7,700 | $234 | $7,466 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $7,500 | $264 | $7,236 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $18,341 | $695 | $17,646 |
| 2021 | $0 | $15,411 | $695 | $14,716 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $14,533 | $695 | $13,838 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $14,187 | $695 | $13,492 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $6,250 | $323 | $5,927 |
| 2017 | $765 | $5,897 | $331 | $5,566 |
| 2016 | $108 | $5,564 | $346 | $5,218 |
| 2015 | $74 | $5,348 | $449 | $4,899 |
| 2014 | $74 | $5,348 | $539 | $4,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map