771 Apache Dr Forsyth, IL 62535
Estimated Value: $263,927 - $353,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,106
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 771 Apache Dr, Forsyth, IL 62535 and is currently estimated at $313,732, approximately $148 per square foot. 771 Apache Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Maroa-Forsyth Grade School, Maroa-Forsyth Middle School, and Maroa-Forsyth Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,018 | $76,774 | $9,935 | $66,839 |
| 2023 | $4,675 | $70,577 | $9,133 | $61,444 |
| 2022 | $4,310 | $65,457 | $8,470 | $56,987 |
| 2021 | $3,978 | $61,206 | $7,920 | $53,286 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $59,941 | $7,756 | $52,185 |
| 2019 | $4,119 | $59,941 | $7,756 | $52,185 |
| 2018 | $4,092 | $60,369 | $7,811 | $52,558 |
| 2017 | $4,290 | $63,262 | $8,185 | $55,077 |
| 2016 | $4,349 | $63,415 | $8,205 | $55,210 |
| 2015 | $4,212 | $62,663 | $8,108 | $54,555 |
| 2014 | $4,117 | $62,663 | $8,108 | $54,555 |
| 2013 | $3,940 | $59,430 | $7,690 | $51,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map