Estimated Value: $116,198 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
855
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 771 Ashley Loop, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $145,300, approximately $169 per square foot. 771 Ashley Loop is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Wentworth Elementary School, Rockingham County Middle School, and Rockingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Thomasson Billy Joe
Bought by
Kyle Robert and Kyle Paula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Thomasson Billy Joe
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank | $34,525 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $625 | $94,709 | $9,710 | $84,999 |
| 2024 | $614 | $94,709 | $9,710 | $84,999 |
| 2023 | $418 | $52,584 | $7,222 | $45,362 |
| 2022 | $418 | $52,584 | $7,222 | $45,362 |
| 2021 | $418 | $52,584 | $7,222 | $45,362 |
| 2020 | $418 | $52,584 | $7,222 | $45,362 |
| 2019 | $418 | $52,584 | $7,222 | $45,362 |
| 2018 | $438 | $55,040 | $17,222 | $37,818 |
| 2017 | $438 | $55,040 | $17,222 | $37,818 |
| 2015 | $443 | $55,040 | $17,222 | $37,818 |
| 2014 | $438 | $55,040 | $17,222 | $37,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map