771 Carousel Rd Deer Harbor, WA 98243
Estimated Value: $1,601,000
Studio
--
Bath
336
Sq Ft
$4,765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 771 Carousel Rd, Deer Harbor, WA 98243 and is currently estimated at $1,601,000, approximately $4,764 per square foot. 771 Carousel Rd is a home with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Fort Whittier Limited Partnership
Bought by
Orcas Vision Preserve Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orcas Vision Preserve Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 | $245,190 | $223,780 | $21,410 |
| 2024 | $1,307 | $249,840 | $223,780 | $26,060 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $219,550 | $194,590 | $24,960 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $220,350 | $194,590 | $25,760 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $176,960 | $130,820 | $21,290 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $243,030 | $155,670 | $87,360 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $253,990 | $129,780 | $124,210 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $157,350 | $157,350 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $154,880 | $117,980 | $36,900 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $155,830 | $123,880 | $31,950 |
| 2015 | $586 | $157,050 | $123,880 | $33,170 |
| 2014 | $586 | $77,760 | $77,760 | $0 |
| 2012 | $586 | $77,760 | $77,760 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map