771 E Broadway Milford, CT 06460
Devon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $1,348,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 771 E Broadway, Milford, CT 06460 and is currently estimated at $908,538, approximately $692 per square foot. 771 E Broadway is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Meadowside School, West Shore Middle School, and Jonathan Law High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Kolakowski Robert
Bought by
Kolakowski Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$429,411
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$479,127
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolakowski Tara | -- | None Available | |
| Kolakowski Tara | -- | None Available | |
| Kolakowski Tara | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kolakowski Tara | $435,000 | |
| Closed | Kolakowski Tara | $435,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,868 | $570,820 | $385,700 | $185,120 |
| 2024 | $16,634 | $570,820 | $385,700 | $185,120 |
| 2023 | $15,509 | $570,820 | $385,700 | $185,120 |
| 2022 | $15,212 | $570,820 | $385,700 | $185,120 |
| 2021 | $9,165 | $331,470 | $261,800 | $69,670 |
| 2020 | $5,797 | $209,440 | $209,440 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,804 | $209,440 | $209,440 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,810 | $209,440 | $209,440 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,820 | $209,440 | $209,440 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,856 | $354,030 | $336,000 | $18,030 |
| 2015 | $9,870 | $354,030 | $336,000 | $18,030 |
| 2014 | $11,139 | $409,230 | $336,000 | $73,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map