771 Goodstein Dr Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 771 Goodstein Dr, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $322,530, approximately $278 per square foot. 771 Goodstein Dr is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Mountain Road Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130 | $15,730 | $3,958 | $11,772 |
| 2024 | $1,489 | $20,741 | $5,649 | $15,092 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $20,961 | $6,449 | $14,512 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $19,406 | $5,793 | $13,613 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $17,070 | $6,197 | $10,873 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $19,596 | $8,545 | $11,051 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $17,534 | $4,209 | $13,325 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $16,086 | $4,209 | $11,877 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $16,894 | $5,037 | $11,857 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $16,474 | $5,037 | $11,437 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $16,287 | $5,037 | $11,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map