771 NE 4th Place Willamina, OR 97396
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 771 NE 4th Place, Willamina, OR 97396 and is currently estimated at $407,317, approximately $149 per square foot. 771 NE 4th Place is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Willamina Elementary School, Willamina Middle School, and Willamina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Schnitzler Donald T
Bought by
Oster Steven A and Oster Larai M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,190
Outstanding Balance
$116,058
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,259
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oster Steven A | $160,200 | Western Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oster Steven A | $152,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |