771 Peerman School Rd Altavista, VA 24517
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $191,076
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 771 Peerman School Rd, Altavista, VA 24517 and is currently estimated at $171,019, approximately $209 per square foot. 771 Peerman School Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Altavista Elementary School and Altavista High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $576 | $128,000 | $39,300 | $88,700 |
| 2024 | $576 | $128,000 | $39,300 | $88,700 |
| 2023 | $576 | $128,000 | $39,300 | $88,700 |
| 2022 | $522 | $100,400 | $31,900 | $68,500 |
| 2021 | $522 | $100,400 | $31,900 | $68,500 |
| 2020 | $522 | $83,400 | $21,300 | $62,100 |
| 2019 | $522 | $100,400 | $31,900 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $434 | $83,400 | $21,300 | $62,100 |
| 2017 | $434 | $83,400 | $21,300 | $62,100 |
| 2016 | $434 | $83,400 | $21,300 | $62,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,400 | $21,300 | $62,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,100 | $20,500 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map