$410,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 2PM

771 W 4100 S Ogden, UT 84405

Estimated payment $2,357/month

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,259 Sq Ft
$326 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Skylights
  • Mountain View
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

OPEN HOUSE SAT 5-23-26 from 11-2pm. Showings begin Fri 5-22. Darling Riverdale home with 3 beds/2.5 baths, 2 living areas, two car garage plus RV parking, great backyard for entertaining, convenient to Hill AFB, shopping & businesses. If you want chickens, owners will leave them, if not, they will remove them. Trampoline can stay also. New roof Sept 2020, Furnace, Feb 2024, Water Heater 2023, Appliances (stove, fridge, dishwasher microwave) 2023. This home is move in ready. Walk to elementary school & Riverdale Park. Owners have raised their family here for 14 years and loved it (selling due to moving out of state). Useable crawl space of approx 468 SF for storage. Call for your private showing today.

Listing Agent

Anne Johnson

Coldwell Banker Realty (South Ogden) License #5507548 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty (South Ogden)

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,036

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned Single-Family

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,259 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

• Exclusions: Dryer, Washer
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-239-0006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,036

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Window Coverings
  • Subdivision Name: RASMUSSEN
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 976.0
  • Architectural Style: Tri/Multi-Level
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 2nd
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: Window Coverings
  • Has Basement: Shelf
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Disposal, Range/Oven: Free Stdng., Vaulted Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1259.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Full, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, View: Mountain
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Full, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Terrain, Flat, View: Mountain
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Dryer, Washer
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Bay Box Windows, Double Pane Windows, Out Buildings, Skylights, Sliding Glass Doors, Patio: Open
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio: Open
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Parking: Uncovered, Rv Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sewer: Public, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • Parcel #: 06-239-0006
  • Zoning Description: RES
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-06-11

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2036.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,036 $360,121 $140,004 $220,117
2024 $1,945 $193,599 $74,839 $118,760
2023 $1,961 $193,600 $75,805 $117,795
2022 $2,147 $216,150 $70,380 $145,770
2021 $1,434 $264,000 $68,150 $195,850
2020 $1,454 $247,000 $58,467 $188,533
2019 $1,405 $226,000 $52,484 $173,516
2018 $1,287 $198,000 $52,484 $145,516
2017 $1,164 $171,000 $43,500 $127,500
2016 $1,061 $84,753 $21,646 $63,107
2015 $1,078 $84,187 $21,646 $62,541
2014 $895 $69,090 $21,646 $47,444
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $410,000 -- $326 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Bonneville Superior Title Co
Special Warranty Deed -- Metro National Title
Warranty Deed -- Metro National Title Ogden
Warranty Deed -- Guardian Title
Quit Claim Deed -- Guardian Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Guardian Title Company
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $112,100 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Previous Owner $149,900 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $124,796 FHA
Previous Owner $76,300 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $65,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2159575

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 06-239-0006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.