7710 33rd Ln E Sarasota, FL 34243
About This Home
Welcome to Maple Lakes! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage offers comfort, style, and convenience. The freshly painted interior (2025) pairs seamlessly with luxury laminate flooring throughout, creating a bright and modern living space.
The spacious primary suite features a private ensuite bathroom and a generous walk-in closet. Step outside to the extra-large screened patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying the Florida lifestyle.
Recent upgrades include a brand-new water heater, a new AC system installed in 2023, and newer kitchen appliances, including a dishwasher and garbage disposal. Energy-efficient photovoltaic solar panels added in 2022 help keep electric bills exceptionally low.
Ideally located with easy access to I-75, UTC Mall, Benderson Aquatic Park, the airport, downtown Sarasota, pristine beaches, shopping, and dining.
Tenants are responsible for all utilities, while the landlord covers lawn care and pest control for added ease and peace of mind.
This move-in-ready home offers modern updates in a prime location. Interested? Schedule a tour today or apply online to make this home yours.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1991
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $3,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Sold | $348,000 | -5.9% | $225 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Price Changed | $370,000 | -6.3% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | For Sale | $395,000 | 0.0% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2024 08/24/24 | Rented | $2,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/13/2024 08/13/24 | For Rent | $2,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | Sold | $265,000 | -1.8% | $171 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/16/2020 06/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2020 05/27/20 | For Sale | $269,900 | +87.4% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2013 10/04/13 | Sold | $144,000 | +1.1% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/17/2013 09/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2013 09/12/13 | For Sale | $142,500 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
- 7715 33rd Ln E
- 7708 32nd St E
- 3220 78th Ave E Unit 94
- 7522 Campus Cove
- 3217 Oak Grove Dr
- 7612 Alumni Trail
- 7727 36th Ln E
- 3115 Trustee Ave
- 3105 Trustee Ave
- 3551 74th Avenue Cir E
- 3519 74th Avenue Cir E
- 3567 74th Ave E
- 2946 Trustee Ave
- 3652 Oak Grove Dr
- 7606 37th Street Cir E
- 3656 Oak Grove Dr
- 7805 38th Ct E
- 7434 35th Ln E
- 3715 75th Dr E
- 7720 Tuttle Ave
- 7715 33rd Ln E
- 7803 33rd St E
- 3519 74th Avenue Cir E
- 3540 74th Avenue Cir E
- 3567 74th Ave E
- 3756 82nd Avenue Cir E Unit 101
- 7448 39th Ct E
- 3746 82nd Ave Cir E
- 7319 38th Ct E
- 8332 Enclave Way Unit 101
- 3766 82nd Avenue Cir E Unit 101
- 8140 Enclave Way Unit 101
- 8342 Enclave Way Unit 104
- 3770 82nd Avenue Cir E Unit 103
- 3740 82nd Avenue Cir E Unit 102
- 3129 Oriole Dr Unit 104
- 3736 82nd Avenue Cir E Unit 105
- 8310 Bella Grove Cir
- 3104 Oriole Dr Unit 101
- 3720 82nd Ave Cir E Unit 102
Ask me questions while you tour the home.