7710 85th St Glendale, NY 11385
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,250 - $1,017,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7710 85th St, Glendale, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $935,563, approximately $632 per square foot. 7710 85th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S./I.S. 113 Anthony J. Pranzo School and Queens Metropolitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Perovic Milica
Bought by
Stalzer Donna Marie and Stalzer Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$504,942
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Mcdonald Helen J and Philipps Dorothy M
Bought by
Perovic Milica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Philipps Helen M
Bought by
Philipps Helen M and Mcdonald Helen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stalzer Donna Marie | $780,000 | -- | |
| Stalzer Donna Marie | $780,000 | -- | |
| Perovic Milica | $550,000 | -- | |
| Perovic Milica | $550,000 | -- | |
| Perovic Milica | $550,000 | -- | |
| Philipps Helen M | -- | -- | |
| Philipps Helen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stalzer Donna Marie | $580,000 | |
| Closed | Stalzer Donna Marie | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perovic Milica | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,052 | $42,493 | $11,194 | $31,299 |
| 2025 | $7,597 | $40,090 | $10,339 | $29,751 |
| 2024 | $7,597 | $37,822 | $10,992 | $26,830 |
| 2023 | $7,597 | $37,822 | $10,914 | $26,908 |
| 2022 | $7,493 | $47,520 | $14,700 | $32,820 |
| 2021 | $7,452 | $45,120 | $14,700 | $30,420 |
| 2020 | $7,070 | $47,160 | $14,700 | $32,460 |
| 2019 | $6,593 | $47,640 | $14,700 | $32,940 |
| 2018 | $6,425 | $31,518 | $12,218 | $19,300 |
| 2017 | $6,376 | $31,279 | $13,374 | $17,905 |
| 2016 | $5,899 | $31,279 | $13,374 | $17,905 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $27,840 | $12,600 | $15,240 |
| 2014 | $2,926 | $26,265 | $11,486 | $14,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map