7710 Blazer Ave Justice, IL 60458
Estimated Value: $266,240 - $358,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,539
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7710 Blazer Ave, Justice, IL 60458 and is currently estimated at $327,810, approximately $213 per square foot. 7710 Blazer Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Frank A Brodnicki Elementary School, Argo Community High School, and St. Patricia School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,253 | $7,281 | $2,139 | $5,142 |
| 2024 | $2,253 | $7,281 | $2,139 | $5,142 |
| 2023 | $2,161 | $7,281 | $2,139 | $5,142 |
| 2022 | $2,161 | $6,011 | $1,860 | $4,151 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $6,010 | $1,860 | $4,150 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $6,010 | $1,860 | $4,150 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $5,620 | $1,674 | $3,946 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $5,620 | $1,674 | $3,946 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $6,080 | $1,674 | $4,406 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $4,980 | $1,488 | $3,492 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $4,980 | $1,488 | $3,492 |
| 2014 | $1,596 | $4,980 | $1,488 | $3,492 |
| 2013 | $1,767 | $5,993 | $1,488 | $4,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map