7710 Massasoit Ave Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $281,031
3
Beds
2
Baths
903
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7710 Massasoit Ave, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $266,258, approximately $294 per square foot. 7710 Massasoit Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including J.B. Kennedy Elementary School, Reavis High School, and St Albert the Great Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Przybyla Kurt D and Przybyla Timberly
Bought by
Foltz Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,103
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,155
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foltz Christina | $190,000 | Landtrust National Title | |
| Foltz Christina | $190,000 | Landtrust National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foltz Christina | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,529 | $11,376 | $3,506 | $7,870 |
| 2024 | $3,529 | $11,376 | $3,506 | $7,870 |
| 2023 | $2,948 | $11,376 | $3,506 | $7,870 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $7,644 | $3,044 | $4,600 |
| 2021 | $2,821 | $7,644 | $3,044 | $4,600 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $7,644 | $3,044 | $4,600 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $8,275 | $2,767 | $5,508 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $8,275 | $2,767 | $5,508 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $8,275 | $2,767 | $5,508 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $6,327 | $2,306 | $4,021 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $6,327 | $2,306 | $4,021 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $6,327 | $2,306 | $4,021 |
| 2013 | $1,457 | $6,327 | $2,306 | $4,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map