C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Chris Havemann
Texas Five Star Properties, LLC
(281) 880-8200
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $446,431
Home being sold "as is". Needs work, Add your own touches and bring this large executive home back to its original beauty and you will have a home that.....Upon entry into this Spacious Home is a Beautiful Spiral Stairway to the 2nd Story! Home has a Formal Living or Study with Fireplace and Crown Molding, Formal Dining, Large Den with Vaulted Ceiling, Crown Moulding, Fireplace and Wet Bar. Kitchen has an Island with Tile Floors and Large Pantry. Large Primary Bedroom has Sitting Area and En-Suite Bathroom. Pool & Hot Tub.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Texas Five Star Properties, LLC License #0458108 Listed on: 05/17/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sedillo Anna Maria | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Keener Ronny G | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gleason Dennis J | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sedillo Anna Maria | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keener Ronny G | $226,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Gleason Dennis J | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Gleason Dennis J | $23,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/06/2023 07/06/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2023 06/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2023 05/17/23 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,823 | $427,367 | $64,109 | $363,258 |
| 2024 | $6,823 | $385,000 | $64,109 | $320,891 |
| 2023 | $6,823 | $465,875 | $64,109 | $401,766 |
| 2022 | $8,428 | $379,262 | $64,109 | $315,153 |
| 2021 | $8,110 | $323,313 | $54,136 | $269,177 |
| 2020 | $8,091 | $308,974 | $54,136 | $254,838 |
| 2019 | $8,369 | $308,974 | $54,136 | $254,838 |
| 2018 | $4,061 | $308,974 | $54,136 | $254,838 |
| 2017 | $8,567 | $308,974 | $54,136 | $254,838 |
| 2016 | $8,567 | $308,974 | $54,136 | $254,838 |
| 2015 | $6,980 | $336,712 | $54,136 | $282,576 |
| 2014 | $6,980 | $281,332 | $54,136 | $227,196 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Chris Havemann
Texas Five Star Properties, LLC
(281) 880-8200
31 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Cynthia Sanders
Texas Five Star Properties, LLC
(281) 880-8200
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
La Nita Parker
JLA Realty
(713) 489-8130
35 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 47876369
APN: 1164280020002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.