7710 Tangle Rush Dr Gibsonton, FL 33534
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $366,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7710 Tangle Rush Dr, Gibsonton, FL 33534 and is currently estimated at $351,502, approximately $180 per square foot. 7710 Tangle Rush Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Corr Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and East Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Ashton Tampa Residential Llc
Bought by
Howland John E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,685
Outstanding Balance
$167,936
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,566
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howland John E | $213,600 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howland John E | $209,685 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |