7710 Whitaker Dr Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $297,296 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7710 Whitaker Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $363,824, approximately $223 per square foot. 7710 Whitaker Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Stokesdale Elementary School, Northwest Guilford Middle School, and Northwest Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Bought by
Hill Allen Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Allen Ray | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $202,400 | $91,300 | $111,100 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $202,400 | $91,300 | $111,100 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $202,400 | $91,300 | $111,100 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $202,400 | $91,300 | $111,100 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $150,000 | $63,400 | $86,600 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $150,000 | $63,400 | $86,600 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $151,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $151,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $151,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map