7711 E 123rd Ave Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,310
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7711 E 123rd Ave, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $427,338, approximately $99 per square foot. 7711 E 123rd Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Colonel John Wheeler Middle School, and Crown Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Kuno Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Kuno Real Estate Corp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,698
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Stonegate Development Of Winfield Llc
Bought by
Ross Thomas P and Ross Maryann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuno Real Estate Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Thomas P | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuno Real Estate Corp | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Thomas P | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,555 | $440,400 | $111,200 | $329,200 |
| 2024 | $11,059 | $420,000 | $111,200 | $308,800 |
| 2023 | $4,555 | $409,600 | $120,200 | $289,400 |
| 2022 | $4,332 | $387,900 | $72,400 | $315,500 |
| 2021 | $3,846 | $345,200 | $51,700 | $293,500 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $323,500 | $51,700 | $271,800 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $301,200 | $51,700 | $249,500 |
| 2018 | $3,447 | $291,100 | $51,700 | $239,400 |
| 2017 | $3,360 | $285,700 | $51,700 | $234,000 |
| 2016 | $3,078 | $261,100 | $51,700 | $209,400 |
| 2014 | $2,806 | $249,700 | $51,600 | $198,100 |
| 2013 | $2,840 | $248,300 | $51,700 | $196,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map