7712 Elder Way Stanton, CA 90680
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,000 - $753,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7712 Elder Way, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $729,256, approximately $520 per square foot. 7712 Elder Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Twila Reid Elementary, Orangeview Junior High, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Lee Jung Hee
Bought by
Han Zhihong and Zhao Weirong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,691
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$608,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Lee Dong Ho
Bought by
Lee Jung Hee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Graf Michael J and Graf Rebecca L
Bought by
Graf Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Han Zhihong | $300,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Lee Jung Hee | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lee Jung Hee | $198,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Graf Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Han Zhihong | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Jung Hee | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,734 | $387,240 | $281,057 | $106,183 |
| 2024 | $4,734 | $379,648 | $275,547 | $104,101 |
| 2023 | $4,616 | $372,204 | $270,144 | $102,060 |
| 2022 | $4,526 | $364,906 | $264,847 | $100,059 |
| 2021 | $4,568 | $357,751 | $259,653 | $98,098 |
| 2020 | $4,505 | $354,083 | $256,990 | $97,093 |
| 2019 | $4,384 | $347,141 | $251,951 | $95,190 |
| 2018 | $4,323 | $340,335 | $247,011 | $93,324 |
| 2017 | $4,176 | $333,662 | $242,167 | $91,495 |
| 2016 | $4,159 | $327,120 | $237,419 | $89,701 |
| 2015 | $4,111 | $322,207 | $233,853 | $88,354 |
| 2014 | $3,734 | $300,000 | $217,733 | $82,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map