7712 Heathrow Dr Plano, TX 75025
Hunters Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $542,385
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7712 Heathrow Dr, Plano, TX 75025 and is currently estimated at $531,096, approximately $204 per square foot. 7712 Heathrow Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Schimelpfenig Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Gehring Cheryl E
Bought by
Cheryl Eloise Gehring Revocable Trust and Gehring
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Gehring Robert E and Gehring Cheryl E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,400
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl Eloise Gehring Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gehring Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gehring Robert E | $144,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,289 | $509,111 | $103,500 | $405,611 |
| 2024 | $2,034 | $475,189 | $103,500 | $387,469 |
| 2023 | $2,034 | $431,990 | $90,000 | $404,189 |
| 2022 | $7,505 | $392,718 | $90,000 | $363,181 |
| 2021 | $7,199 | $357,016 | $63,000 | $294,016 |
| 2020 | $7,038 | $344,714 | $63,000 | $281,714 |
| 2019 | $7,407 | $342,700 | $63,000 | $279,700 |
| 2018 | $7,243 | $332,287 | $63,000 | $270,943 |
| 2017 | $6,584 | $310,113 | $63,000 | $247,113 |
| 2016 | $6,061 | $274,617 | $54,000 | $220,617 |
| 2015 | $4,207 | $263,650 | $40,500 | $223,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map